Difference between revisions of "Simpsons Comics"
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 32]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 32]] | ||
|"[[Rhymes and Misdemeanors]]" | |"[[Rhymes and Misdemeanors]]" | ||
| − | |"The Bongos That Time Forgot" | + | |"[[The Bongos That Time Forgot]]" |
| | | | ||
|August 1997 | |August 1997 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 34]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 34]] | ||
|"[[Burnsie on Board]]" | |"[[Burnsie on Board]]" | ||
| − | | | + | |"[[The Simpsons Supporters Suggestion Spin Cycle]]" |
| | | | ||
|December 1997 | |December 1997 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 35]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 35]] | ||
|"[[To Live and Diaper in Springfield]]" | |"[[To Live and Diaper in Springfield]]" | ||
| − | |"More Bongos That Time Forgot" | + | |"[[More Bongos That Time Forgot]]" |
| | | | ||
|February 1998 | |February 1998 | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 40]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 40]] | ||
|"[[Sideshow Simpsons]]" | |"[[Sideshow Simpsons]]" | ||
| − | |"The Incredible Edible Exploits of Lard Lad: In Search of the Lost Donut Holes" | + | |"[[The Incredible Edible Exploits of Lard Lad: In Search of the Lost Donut Holes]]" |
| | | | ||
|December 1998 | |December 1998 | ||
| Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 41]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 41]] | ||
|"[[Bart Simpson and the Krusty Brand Fun Factory]]" | |"[[Bart Simpson and the Krusty Brand Fun Factory]]" | ||
| − | |"The Day the Nagging Stopped" | + | |"[[The Day the Nagging Stopped]]" |
| | | | ||
|February 1999 | |February 1999 | ||
| Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 42]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 42]] | ||
|"[[The Homer Show]]" | |"[[The Homer Show]]" | ||
| − | |"Classics Illustrated: Slobberwacky" | + | |"[[Classics Illustrated: Slobberwacky]]" |
| | | | ||
|April 1999 | |April 1999 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 43]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 43]] | ||
|"[[Journey to the Cellar of the Kwik-E-Mart]]" | |"[[Journey to the Cellar of the Kwik-E-Mart]]" | ||
| − | |"Poochie!" | + | |"[[Poochie!]]" |
| | | | ||
|June 1999 | |June 1999 | ||
| Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 44]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 44]] | ||
|"[[The Prime of Miss Lisa Simpson]]" | |"[[The Prime of Miss Lisa Simpson]]" | ||
| − | |"Bartman: Identity Crisis" | + | |"[[Bartman: Identity Crisis]]" |
| | | | ||
|August 1999 | |August 1999 | ||
| Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 45]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 45]] | ||
|"[[Hamburger's Little Helper]]" | |"[[Hamburger's Little Helper]]" | ||
| − | |"Mr. Sparkle: Destroy All Manga!" | + | |"[[Mr. Sparkle: Destroy All Manga!]]" |
| | | | ||
|October 1999 | |October 1999 | ||
| Line 303: | Line 303: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 46]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 46]] | ||
|"[[Angels With Yellow Faces]]" | |"[[Angels With Yellow Faces]]" | ||
| − | |"Picture Perfect" | + | |"[[Picture Perfect]]" |
| | | | ||
|December 1999 | |December 1999 | ||
| Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 47]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 47]] | ||
|"[[The Rise and Fall of Bartholomew J. Simpson]]" | |"[[The Rise and Fall of Bartholomew J. Simpson]]" | ||
| − | |"It's a Wonderful Slice" | + | |"[[It's a Wonderful Slice]]" |
| − | |"Where Has All The Flour Gone?". | + | |"[[Where Has All The Flour Gone?]]". |
|February 2000 | |February 2000 | ||
|- style="background-color:#fff4a7" | |- style="background-color:#fff4a7" | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 48]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 48]] | ||
|"[[Tic-Tac-D'oh!]]" | |"[[Tic-Tac-D'oh!]]" | ||
| − | |"The Official Cockamamie's Mail Order Cult-alog of Cool Pop-Cultural Collectibles" | + | |"[[The Official Cockamamie's Mail Order Cult-alog of Cool Pop-Cultural Collectibles]]" |
| | | | ||
|April 2000 | |April 2000 | ||
| Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 49]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 49]] | ||
|"[[Maggie Come Home]]" | |"[[Maggie Come Home]]" | ||
| − | |"Lisa Simpson, Storeroom Raider" | + | |"[[Lisa Simpson, Storeroom Raider]]" |
| | | | ||
|June 2000 | |June 2000 | ||
| Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 50]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 50]] | ||
|"[[Wall or Nothing]]" | |"[[Wall or Nothing]]" | ||
| − | |"Bartman: The 1001 Costumes of Bartman" | + | |"[[Bartman: The 1001 Costumes of Bartman]]" |
| − | |"Itchy and Scratchy: Love Gory" | + | |"[[Itchy and Scratchy: Love Gory]]" |
|August 2000 | |August 2000 | ||
|- style="background-color:#fff4a7" | |- style="background-color:#fff4a7" | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 51]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 51]] | ||
|"[[Bart and Lisa and Marge and Homer and Maggie (to a lesser extent) vs. Thanksgiving]]" | |"[[Bart and Lisa and Marge and Homer and Maggie (to a lesser extent) vs. Thanksgiving]]" | ||
| − | |"What Would Possibly Happen If...Cletus Went to College?" | + | |"[[What Would Possibly Happen If...Cletus Went to College?]]" |
| | | | ||
|October 2000 | |October 2000 | ||
| Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 52]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 52]] | ||
|"[[Worst Christmas Ever!]]" | |"[[Worst Christmas Ever!]]" | ||
| − | |"A Springfield Christmas Carol" | + | |"[[A Springfield Christmas Carol]]" |
| | | | ||
|November 2000 | |November 2000 | ||
| Line 345: | Line 345: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 53]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 53]] | ||
|"[[The Beer Boys]]" | |"[[The Beer Boys]]" | ||
| − | |"Around Town With Ned Flanders" | + | |"[[Around Town With Ned Flanders]]" |
| | | | ||
|December 2000 | |December 2000 | ||
| Line 351: | Line 351: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 54]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 54]] | ||
|"[[Tanks for Nothing]]" | |"[[Tanks for Nothing]]" | ||
| − | |"Itchy and Scratchy: Bash to the Future" | + | |"[[Itchy and Scratchy: Bash to the Future]]" |
| − | |"Homer vs. the Wallpaper" | + | |"[[Homer vs. the Wallpaper]]" |
|January 2001 | |January 2001 | ||
|- style="background-color:#fff4a7" | |- style="background-color:#fff4a7" | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 55]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 55]] | ||
|"[[Siege on Evergreen Terrace]]" | |"[[Siege on Evergreen Terrace]]" | ||
| − | |"Duff Daddy" | + | |"[[Duff Daddy]]" |
| | | | ||
|February 2001 | |February 2001 | ||
| Line 363: | Line 363: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 56]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 56]] | ||
|"[[The Yes-Man Who Would Be King]]" | |"[[The Yes-Man Who Would Be King]]" | ||
| − | |"Ned Flanders: Blind Luck" | + | |"[[Ned Flanders: Blind Luck]]" |
| | | | ||
|March 2001 | |March 2001 | ||
| Line 369: | Line 369: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 57]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 57]] | ||
|"[[How The Vest Was Won!]]" | |"[[How The Vest Was Won!]]" | ||
| − | |"A Swingin' Affair" | + | |"[[A Swingin' Affair]]" |
| | | | ||
|April 2001 | |April 2001 | ||
| Line 375: | Line 375: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 58]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 58]] | ||
|"[[Mayor Me a Little]]" | |"[[Mayor Me a Little]]" | ||
| − | |"Lisa's Historical Dream" | + | |"[[Lisa's Historical Dream]]" |
| | | | ||
|May 2001 | |May 2001 | ||
| Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 59]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 59]] | ||
|"[[Faking the Band]]" | |"[[Faking the Band]]" | ||
| − | |"The Simpsons Comic Strip: A Tale of Grandpa and Bart or 5 Cents, Please" | + | |"[[The Simpsons Comic Strip: A Tale of Grandpa and Bart or 5 Cents, Please]]" |
| − | |"Kent's State" | + | |"[[Kent's State]]" |
|June 2001 | |June 2001 | ||
|- style="background-color:#fff4a7" | |- style="background-color:#fff4a7" | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 60]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 60]] | ||
|"[[The Man With Two Wives]]" | |"[[The Man With Two Wives]]" | ||
| − | |"Stretch Dude and Clobber Girl: My Sister, My Sidekick" | + | |"[[Stretch Dude and Clobber Girl: My Sister, My Sidekick]]" |
| | | | ||
|July 2001 | |July 2001 | ||
| Line 393: | Line 393: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 61]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 61]] | ||
|"[[The Paper Chase]]" | |"[[The Paper Chase]]" | ||
| − | |"Asphalt Bungle" | + | |"[[Asphalt Bungle]]" |
| | | | ||
|August 2001 | |August 2001 | ||
| Line 399: | Line 399: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 62]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 62]] | ||
|"[[Bart Simpson's Bible Stories: The Prodigal Son/Abraham's Sacrifice/Noah's Ark]]" | |"[[Bart Simpson's Bible Stories: The Prodigal Son/Abraham's Sacrifice/Noah's Ark]]" | ||
| − | |"A Bongo Blast From the Past--Krusty: Give a Hoot, Stay in School" | + | |"[[A Bongo Blast From the Past--Krusty: Give a Hoot, Stay in School]]" |
| | | | ||
|September 2001 | |September 2001 | ||
| Line 405: | Line 405: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 63]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 63]] | ||
|"[[The Bogey Man]]" | |"[[The Bogey Man]]" | ||
| − | |"History O'Scotland's Greatest Gift to the World: Golf" | + | |"[[History O'Scotland's Greatest Gift to the World: Golf]]" |
| − | |"If Homer Simpson Invented Golf" | + | |"[[If Homer Simpson Invented Golf]]" |
|October 2001 | |October 2001 | ||
|- style="background-color:#fff4a7" | |- style="background-color:#fff4a7" | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 64]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 64]] | ||
|"[[Judge Marge]]" | |"[[Judge Marge]]" | ||
| − | |"Malibu Stacy: Stacy's Busy Day" | + | |"[[Malibu Stacy: Stacy's Busy Day]]" |
| | | | ||
|November 2001 | |November 2001 | ||
| Line 417: | Line 417: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 65]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 65]] | ||
|"[[Viva Bart]]" | |"[[Viva Bart]]" | ||
| − | |"Beauty School Hellcats" | + | |"[[Beauty School Hellcats]]" |
| | | | ||
|December 2001 | |December 2001 | ||
| Line 423: | Line 423: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 66]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 66]] | ||
|"[[Cruisin' for a Bruisin']]" | |"[[Cruisin' for a Bruisin']]" | ||
| − | |"...So You Want To Work for Globex, Huh" | + | |"[[...So You Want To Work for Globex, Huh]]" |
| | | | ||
|January 2002 | |January 2002 | ||
| Line 429: | Line 429: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 67]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 67]] | ||
|"[[Growing Pains!]]" | |"[[Growing Pains!]]" | ||
| − | |"The Abominable Dr. Colossus" | + | |"[[The Abominable Dr. Colossus]]" |
| | | | ||
|February 2002 | |February 2002 | ||
| Line 435: | Line 435: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 68]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 68]] | ||
|"[[Merchants of Vengeance]]" | |"[[Merchants of Vengeance]]" | ||
| − | |"Dr. Nick Riviera in Crime Family Practice" | + | |"[[Dr. Nick Riviera in Crime Family Practice]]" |
| | | | ||
|March 2002 | |March 2002 | ||
| Line 441: | Line 441: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 69]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 69]] | ||
|"[[In Burn$ We Tru$t]]" | |"[[In Burn$ We Tru$t]]" | ||
| − | |"How Marge Got Her Curtains Back" | + | |"[[How Marge Got Her Curtains Back]]" |
| | | | ||
|April 2002 | |April 2002 | ||
| Line 447: | Line 447: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 70]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 70]] | ||
|"[[Greek To Me]]" | |"[[Greek To Me]]" | ||
| − | |"Aesop's Fables" | + | |"[[Aesop's Fables]]" |
| | | | ||
|May 2002 | |May 2002 | ||
| Line 453: | Line 453: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 71]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 71]] | ||
|"[[Simpson/Sideshow Sibling Smackdown]]" | |"[[Simpson/Sideshow Sibling Smackdown]]" | ||
| − | |"Marge Simpson in: A Recipe For Disaster" | + | |"[[Marge Simpson in: A Recipe For Disaster]]" |
| | | | ||
|June 2002 | |June 2002 | ||
| Line 459: | Line 459: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 72]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 72]] | ||
|"[[Homer's Run]]" | |"[[Homer's Run]]" | ||
| − | |"The Secret Origin of Sideshow Mel!" | + | |"[[The Secret Origin of Sideshow Mel!]]" |
| | | | ||
|July 2002 | |July 2002 | ||
| Line 465: | Line 465: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 73]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 73]] | ||
|"[[Day of the Nerd]]" | |"[[Day of the Nerd]]" | ||
| − | |"Bummer Vacation" | + | |"[[Bummer Vacation]]" |
| | | | ||
|August 2002 | |August 2002 | ||
| Line 471: | Line 471: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 74]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 74]] | ||
|"[[Laughter is the Worst Medicine]]" | |"[[Laughter is the Worst Medicine]]" | ||
| − | |"Down Home Doctorin' Time, with Dr. Hibbert" | + | |"[[Down Home Doctorin' Time, with Dr. Hibbert]]" |
| | | | ||
|September 2002 | |September 2002 | ||
| Line 477: | Line 477: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 75]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 75]] | ||
|"[[The Permanent Record Room]]" | |"[[The Permanent Record Room]]" | ||
| − | |"Truant or False?" | + | |"[[Truant or False?]]" |
| − | |"What About If...Skinner Was Scottish? (single page)" | + | |"[[What About If...Skinner Was Scottish?]] (single page)" |
|October 2002 | |October 2002 | ||
|- style="background-color:#fff4a7" | |- style="background-color:#fff4a7" | ||
| Line 489: | Line 489: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 77]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 77]] | ||
|"[[The Many Faces of Bob]]" | |"[[The Many Faces of Bob]]" | ||
| − | |"Homer Vs. The Racoon" | + | |"[[Homer Vs. The Racoon]]" |
| − | |"Homer Vs. The Racoon II" | + | |"[[Homer Vs. The Racoon II]]" |
|December 2002 | |December 2002 | ||
|- style="background-color:#fff4a7" | |- style="background-color:#fff4a7" | ||
| Line 501: | Line 501: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 79]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 79]] | ||
|"[[Homer For The Holidays]]" | |"[[Homer For The Holidays]]" | ||
| − | |"The Gift Of The Maggie (single page)" | + | |"[[The Gift Of The Maggie]] (single page)" |
| − | |"Jingle Bells, Bartman Smells" | + | |"[[Jingle Bells, Bartman Smells]]" |
|February 2003 | |February 2003 | ||
|- style="background-color:#fff4a7" | |- style="background-color:#fff4a7" | ||
| Line 519: | Line 519: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 82]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 82]] | ||
|"[[Ned the Simpson]]" | |"[[Ned the Simpson]]" | ||
| − | |"Lisa Goes To Camp" | + | |"[[Lisa Goes To Camp]]" |
| | | | ||
|May 2003 | |May 2003 | ||
| Line 525: | Line 525: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 83]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 83]] | ||
|"[[The Homer Effect]]" | |"[[The Homer Effect]]" | ||
| − | |"How I Spent My Summer Vacation by Lisa Simpson / To HELL And Back by Bart Simpson" | + | |"[[How I Spent My Summer Vacation by Lisa Simpson / To HELL And Back by Bart Simpson]]" |
| − | |"Homer Simpson in: Brain Drain" | + | |"[[Homer Simpson in: Brain Drain]]" |
|June 2003 | |June 2003 | ||
|- style="background-color:#fff4a7" | |- style="background-color:#fff4a7" | ||
| Line 537: | Line 537: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 85]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 85]] | ||
|"[[The Simpson Family Circus]]" | |"[[The Simpson Family Circus]]" | ||
| − | |"Crap That No One Wanted" | + | |"[[Crap That No One Wanted]]" |
| | | | ||
|August 2003 | |August 2003 | ||
| Line 543: | Line 543: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 86]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 86]] | ||
|"[[Yellow Crush]]" | |"[[Yellow Crush]]" | ||
| − | |"Cast Away 2: Gilligan's Revenge" | + | |"[[Cast Away 2: Gilligan's Revenge]]" |
| | | | ||
|September 2003 | |September 2003 | ||
| Line 567: | Line 567: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 90]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 90]] | ||
|"[[Homer's America]]" | |"[[Homer's America]]" | ||
| − | |"Do the Copyright Thing" | + | |"[[Do the Copyright Thing]]" |
| | | | ||
|January 2004 | |January 2004 | ||
| Line 711: | Line 711: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 114]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 114]] | ||
|"[[Ring-a-Ding Springfield]]" | |"[[Ring-a-Ding Springfield]]" | ||
| − | |"The Maggie & Moe Mysteries!" | + | |"[[The Maggie & Moe Mysteries!]]" |
| | | | ||
|January 2006 | |January 2006 | ||
| Line 717: | Line 717: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 115]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 115]] | ||
|"[[Clown Therapy]]" | |"[[Clown Therapy]]" | ||
| − | |"Ned Flanders in Verti-go-areeno" | + | |"[[Ned Flanders in Verti-go-areeno]]" |
| | | | ||
|February 2006 | |February 2006 | ||
| Line 777: | Line 777: | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 125]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 125]] | ||
|"[[The Hills Have Hicks]]" | |"[[The Hills Have Hicks]]" | ||
| − | |"Maggie's Little Helper" | + | |"[[Maggie's Little Helper]]" |
| − | |"Bake Love, Not War" | + | |"[[Bake Love, Not War]]" |
|December 2006 | |December 2006 | ||
|- style="background-color:#fff4a7" | |- style="background-color:#fff4a7" | ||
|[[Simpsons Comics 126]] | |[[Simpsons Comics 126]] | ||
|"[[1001 Arabian Nuts]]" | |"[[1001 Arabian Nuts]]" | ||
| − | |"Ala-Diddly-Addin and His Magic Lamp" | + | |"[[Ala-Diddly-Addin and His Magic Lamp]]" |
|"Apu Baba and the Four Thieves" / "Sinbart the Sailor" | |"Apu Baba and the Four Thieves" / "Sinbart the Sailor" | ||
|January 2007 | |January 2007 | ||
Revision as of 07:51, February 19, 2011
| This page is under construction.
Please improve the article, or discuss improvements on the talk page. |
Simpsons Comics
| ||||||
Comic Series Information
|
Simpsons Comics is a monthly United States comic book series based on the animated TV show The Simpsons, published by Matt Groening's Bongo Comics group. The first issue was published in November 1993. Since then over one hundred issues have been released, with the 100th issue mainly the comic book equivalent of a clip show.
Since March 1997, the comic has also had a monthly UK edition. This mainly reprints the strips from the U.S. edition, along with pages featuring UK readers' drawings (currently Springfield Multiplex for movie parodies, and Springfield Cable Network for TV parodies) and Junk Mail, a letters page which also features generic drawings, along with the readers' frequent attempts to guess the identity of the woman who answers the letters (Karen Bates). The U.S. and Australian editions used to have Junk Mail, but it disappeared beginning with #114.
Also published is Simpsons Classics, which reprints strips from earlier editions of Simpsons Comics. The stories have, however, been reprinted in trade paperbacks by Harper Perennial since 1995.
From 1994 to 1999, excerpts from Simpsons Comics were printed in Disney Adventures, although the magazine is intended for children and Disney has no ownership of the franchise.
In the Latin edition, the magazines first published by the Mexican Grupo editorial vid, started in the same order in February, 1996.
The Australian editions include an Angry Dad comic.
As of November 2007, Simpsons Comics are published in Serbia by Večernje novosti.
Issues
The American Simpsons Comics was originally published bimonthly, but beginning with #13, began monthly publication. It went back to bimonthly publication at #30 before finally resuming monthly publishing at #51.
Trade Paperbacks
Issues of Simpsons Comics have been collected in the following Trade Paperbacks:
| Simpsons Comics Extravaganza | collects issues #1-4 | (ISBN 0-06-095086-2 | -- | November 16, 1994) |
| Simpsons Comics Spectacular | collects issues #6-9 | (ISBN 0-06-095148-6 | -- | August 2, 1995) |
| Simpsons Comics Simps-o-rama | collects issues #11-14 | (ISBN 0-06-095199-0 | -- | July 3, 1996) |
| Simpsons Comics Strike Back! | collects issues #15-18 | (ISBN 0-06-095212-1 | -- | November 20, 1996) |
| Simpsons Comics Wingding | collects issues #19-23 | (ISBN 0-06-095245-8 | -- | June 18, 1997) |
| Simpsons Comics on Parade | collects issues #24-27 | (ISBN 0-06-095280-6 | -- | June 1, 1998) |
| Simpsons Comics Big Bonanza | collects issues #28-31 | (ISBN 0-06-095317-9 | -- | February 1, 1999) |
| Simpsons Comics A-Go-Go | collects issues #10, 32-35 | (ISBN 0-06-095566-X | -- | March 1, 2000) |
| Simpsons Comics Unchained | collects issues #36-42 | (ISBN 0-06-000797-4 | -- | March 1, 2002) |
| Simpsons Comics Madness | collects issues #43-48 | (ISBN 0-06-053061-8 | -- | April 1, 2003) |
| Simpsons Comics Belly Buster | collects issues #49, 51, 53-56 | (ISBN 0-06-058750-4 | -- | February 3, 2004) |
| Simpsons Comics Barn Burner | collects issues #57-61, 63 | (ISBN 0-06-074818-4 | -- | February 15, 2005) |
| Simpsons Comics Jam-Packed Jamboree | collects issues #64-69 | (ISBN 0-06-087661-1 | -- | April 11, 2006) |
| Simpsons Comics Beach Blanket Bongo | collects issues #71-75, 77 | (ISBN 0-06-123126-6 | -- | April 10, 2007) |
| Simpsons Comics Dollars to Donuts | collects issues #78, 80, 82-84 | (ISBN 0-06-143697-6 | -- | April 8, 2008 |
| Simpons Comics Hit the Road! | collects issues #85, 86, 88-90 | (ISBN 0-06-169881-4 | -- | April 7, 2009) |
| Simpsons Comics Get Some Fancy Book Learnin' | collects issues #62, 70, 76, 126, 148 | (ISBN 0-06-195787-9 | -- | April 6, 2010) |
| Simpsons Comics Meltdown | collects issues #91-95 | (ISBN 0-06-203653-X | -- | April 12, 2011) |
Additional issues not included in the Simpsons Comics TPBs have been collected in the following volumes:
| Issue #5 in Bartman: The Best of the Best! | (ISBN 0-06-095151-6 - | December 6, 1995) |
| Issue #50 in Simpsons Comics Royale | (ISBN 0-06-093378-X - | March 6, 2001) |
| Issue #52 in The Simpsons Holiday Humdinger | (ISBN 0-06-072338-6 - | October 12, 2004) |
| Issue #79 in The Simpsons Holiday Humdinger | (ISBN 0-06-072338-6 - | October 12, 2004) |
United Kingdom
In the United Kingdom, comics are around a year behind. The UK Simpsons Comics have junkmail section. Past issues are collected in both The Best of the Simpsons and Simpsons Treasure Trove. They also have Bart Simpson Comics in the UK.
See also