Difference between revisions of "Telephone numbers in The Simpsons"
Wikisimpsons - The Simpsons Wiki
(replaced ´ with ' (proper apostrophe), fixed spelling of Simpsons) |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
| bgcolor="#addee9" | '''Number''' | | bgcolor="#addee9" | '''Number''' | ||
| − | | bgcolor="#addee9" | '''Name/ | + | | bgcolor="#addee9" | '''Name/Address''' |
|- | |- | ||
|555-0000 || [[Moe Szyslak]] | |555-0000 || [[Moe Szyslak]] | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|555-5680 || NY Metro | |555-5680 || NY Metro | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |555-5782 || [[John Frink|Prof John Frink | + | |555-5782 || [[John Frink|Prof John Frink's Lab]] |
|- | |- | ||
|555-6258 || [[742 Evergreen Terrace]] | |555-6258 || [[742 Evergreen Terrace]] | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|555-8628 || MAD Magazine | |555-8628 || MAD Magazine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |555-8707 || The | + | |555-8707 || The Simpsons' residence |
|- | |- | ||
|555-8752 || Ken Neu | |555-8752 || Ken Neu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |555-8821 || [[Otto Mann| | + | |555-8821 || [[Otto Mann|Otto's]] "How's my Driving" |
|- | |- | ||
|555-8848 || Someone in Springfield Phone Book | |555-8848 || Someone in Springfield Phone Book | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|555-NICK || [[Dr. Nick Riviera]] | |555-NICK || [[Dr. Nick Riviera]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |555-PAIN || [[Marvin Monroe]] | + | |555-PAIN || [[Marvin Monroe]]'s radio therapy show |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |555-PIZA || Original Famous | + | |555-PIZA || Original Famous Ray's Pizza |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
Revision as of 14:45, November 8, 2009
Here are many Telephone nummer from The Simpsons
| Number | Name/Address |
| 555-0000 | Moe Szyslak |
| 555-0001 | C. Montgomery Burns |
| 555-0078 | Ruff-form Dog School |
| 555-0113 | C. Montgomery Burns |
| 555-0113 | 742 Evergreen Terrace |
| 555-1000 | Sleep-Eazy Motel |
| 555-1239 | Moe's Tavern |
| 555-1680 | Marital Street Hotline |
| 555-2253 | Someone in Springfield Phone Book |
| 555-2362 | Cathy Neu |
| 555-2362 | Susan Newhall |
| 555-2600 | 3rd, 4th, 5th Floor For Lease |
| 555-2668 | New York Parking Violation Bureau |
| 555-2849 | Canine Therapy Institute |
| 555-3223 | Homer Jay Simpson (Plow King episode) |
| 555-3226 | Mr. Plow |
| 555-3226 | Pretzel Wagon |
| 555-3642 | Dr. Julius Hibbert |
| 555-3652 | Jennifer Neu |
| 555-3700 | Marvin Monroe |
| 555-3872 | Sugar Truck |
| 555-4344 | Bob Newhall |
| 555-4468 | Someone in Springfield Phone Book |
| 555-4796 | Plow King |
| 555-5246 | The Nuclear Powerplant |
| 555-5299 | Lionel Putz |
| 555-5543 | Jeb Neu |
| 555-5680 | NY Metro |
| 555-5782 | Prof John Frink's Lab |
| 555-6258 | 742 Evergreen Terrace |
| 555-6312 | Earn Cash For Your Teeth |
| 555-6425 | ??? |
| 555-6542 | Reverend Timothy Lovejoy |
| 555-6832 | 742 Evergreen Terrace |
| 555-7201 | Canine College |
| 555-7246 | Radio Psychaiatrist |
| 555-7334 | Homer Jay Simpson (work) |
| 555-7666 | Jack Neu |
| 555-7823 | Someone in Springfield Phone Book |
| 555-7878 | Someone in Springfield Phone Book |
| 555-8396 | Allison Neu |
| 555-8628 | 7th, 8th, 9th Floors for Lease |
| 555-8628 | MAD Magazine |
| 555-8707 | The Simpsons' residence |
| 555-8752 | Ken Neu |
| 555-8821 | Otto's "How's my Driving" |
| 555-8848 | Someone in Springfield Phone Book |
| 555-8904 | Ned Flanders |
| 555-8997 | Someone in Springfield Phone Book |
| 555-9716 | Santitarium for Dogs |
| 555-9753 | Someone in Springfield Phone Book |
| 555-9972 | Toby Muntz |
| 555-9973 | Richard Newhall |
| 555-9996 | Richard Nash |
| 555-BOOT | City of New York Parking Violation Bureau |
| 555-HUGS | Familiy Therapy Center |
| 555-NICK | Dr. Nick Riviera |
| 555-PAIN | Marvin Monroe's radio therapy show |
| 555-PIZA | Original Famous Ray's Pizza |