Difference between revisions of "Telephone numbers in The Simpsons"
Wikisimpsons - The Simpsons Wiki
m |
m (replaced: Homer Jay Simpson → Homer Simpson (2)) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|555-2849 || [[Canine Therapy Institute]] | |555-2849 || [[Canine Therapy Institute]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |555-3223 || [[Homer | + | |555-3223 || [[Homer Simpson]] |
|- | |- | ||
|555-3226 || [[Mr. Plow]] | |555-3226 || [[Mr. Plow]] | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|555-7246 || Radio Psychiatrist | |555-7246 || Radio Psychiatrist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |555-7334 || [[Homer | + | |555-7334 || [[Homer Simpson]] |
|- | |- | ||
|555-7666 || [[Jack Neu]] | |555-7666 || [[Jack Neu]] | ||
Revision as of 17:56, November 5, 2012
This is a list of telephone numbers that have appeared in The Simpsons.
| Number | Name/Address | |
| 555-0000 | Moe Szyslak | |
| 555-0001 | C. Montgomery Burns | |
| 555-0078 | Ruff-form Dog School | |
| 555-0113 | C. Montgomery Burns | |
| 555-0113 | 742 Evergreen Terrace | |
| 555-1000 | Sleep-Eazy Motel | |
| 555-1239 | Moe's Tavern | |
| 555-1680 | Marital Street Hotline | |
| 555-2253 | Someone in Springfield Phone Book | |
| 555-2362 | Cathy Neu | |
| 555-2362 | Susan Newhall | |
| 555-2600 | 3rd, 4th, 5th Floor for Lease | |
| 555-2849 | Canine Therapy Institute | |
| 555-3223 | Homer Simpson | |
| 555-3226 | Mr. Plow | |
| 555-3226 | Pretzel Wagon | |
| 555-3642 | Dr. Julius Hibbert | |
| 555-3652 | Jennifer Neu | |
| 555-3700 | Marvin Monroe | |
| 555-3872 | Sugar Truck | |
| 555-4344 | Bob Newhall | |
| 555-4468 | Someone in Springfield Phone Book | |
| 555-4796 | Plow King | |
| 555-5246 | Springfield Nuclear Power Plant | |
| 555-5299 | Lionel Hutz | |
| 555-5543 | Jeb Neu | |
| 555-5680 | NY Metro | |
| 555-5782 | Professor Frink's lab | |
| 555-6258 | 742 Evergreen Terrace | |
| 555-6312 | Earn Cash for Your Teeth | |
| 555-6425 | Unknown | |
| 555-6542 | Reverend Timothy Lovejoy | |
| 555-6832 | 742 Evergreen Terrace | |
| 555-7201 | Canine College | |
| 555-7246 | Radio Psychiatrist | |
| 555-7334 | Homer Simpson | |
| 555-7666 | Jack Neu | |
| 555-7823 | Someone in Springfield Phone Book | |
| 555-7878 | Someone in Springfield Phone Book | |
| 555-8396 | Allison Neu | |
| 555-8628 | 7th, 8th, 9th Floors for Lease | |
| 555-8628 | MAD Magazine | |
| 555-8707 | 742 Evergreen Terrace | |
| 555-8752 | Ken Neu | |
| 555-8821 | Otto | |
| 555-8848 | Someone in Springfield Phone Book | |
| 555-8904 | Ned Flanders | |
| 555-8997 | Someone in Springfield Phone Book | |
| 555-9716 | Sanitarium for Dogs | |
| 555-9753 | Someone in Springfield Phone Book | |
| 555-9972 | Toby Muntz | |
| 555-9973 | Richard Newhall | |
| 555-9996 | Richard Nash | |
| 555-BOOT | City of New York Parking Violation Bureau | |
| 555-HUGS | Marvin Monroe's Family Therapy Center | |
| 555-NICK | Dr. Nick Riviera | |
| 555-PAIN | Marvin Monroe's radio therapy show | |
| 555-PIZA | Original Famous Ray's Pizza | |
| 1-800-DOCTORB | Dr Nick's "B"argain Medical Services | |
| 7648-4377 | Moe Szyslak |