Difference between revisions of "Telephone numbers in The Simpsons"
Wikisimpsons - The Simpsons Wiki
(Hoping to change the table into the table template soon.) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | + | This is a list of telephone numbers that have appeared in ''[[The Simpsons]]''. | |
{| | {| | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|555-1680 || [[Marital Street Hotline]] | |555-1680 || [[Marital Street Hotline]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |555-2253 || | + | |555-2253 || Someone in Springfield Phone Book |
|- | |- | ||
|555-2362 || [[Cathy Neu]] | |555-2362 || [[Cathy Neu]] | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|555-4344 || [[Bob Newhall]] | |555-4344 || [[Bob Newhall]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |555-4468 || | + | |555-4468 || Someone in Springfield Phone Book |
|- | |- | ||
|555-4796 || [[Plow King]] | |555-4796 || [[Plow King]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |555-5246 || [[ | + | |555-5246 || [[Springfield Nuclear Power Plant]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |555-5299 || [[Lionel | + | |555-5299 || [[Lionel Hutz]] |
|- | |- | ||
|555-5543 || [[Jeb Neu]] | |555-5543 || [[Jeb Neu]] | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|555-5680 || [[NY Metro]] | |555-5680 || [[NY Metro]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |555-5782 || [[ | + | |555-5782 || [[Professor Frink's lab]] |
|- | |- | ||
|555-6258 || [[742 Evergreen Terrace]] | |555-6258 || [[742 Evergreen Terrace]] | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|555-6312 || [[Earn Cash For Your Teeth]] | |555-6312 || [[Earn Cash For Your Teeth]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |555-6425 || | + | |555-6425 || Unknown |
|- | |- | ||
|555-6542 || [[Reverend Timothy Lovejoy]] | |555-6542 || [[Reverend Timothy Lovejoy]] | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|555-7666 || [[Jack Neu]] | |555-7666 || [[Jack Neu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |555-7823 || | + | |555-7823 || Someone in Springfield Phone Book |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |555-7878 || | + | |555-7878 || Someone in Springfield Phone Book |
|- | |- | ||
|555-8396 || [[Allison Neu]] | |555-8396 || [[Allison Neu]] | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|555-8628 || [[MAD Magazine]] | |555-8628 || [[MAD Magazine]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |555-8707 || | + | |555-8707 || 742 Evergreen Terrace |
|- | |- | ||
|555-8752 || [[Ken Neu]] | |555-8752 || [[Ken Neu]] | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|555-8821 || [[Otto Man|Otto]] | |555-8821 || [[Otto Man|Otto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |555-8848 || | + | |555-8848 || Someone in Springfield Phone Book |
|- | |- | ||
|555-8904 || [[Ned Flanders]] | |555-8904 || [[Ned Flanders]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |555-8997 || | + | |555-8997 || Someone in Springfield Phone Book |
|- | |- | ||
|555-9716 || [[Santitarium for Dogs]] | |555-9716 || [[Santitarium for Dogs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |555-9753 || | + | |555-9753 || Someone in Springfield Phone Book |
|- | |- | ||
|555-9972 || [[Toby Muntz]] | |555-9972 || [[Toby Muntz]] | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|555-BOOT || [[City of New York Parking Violation Bureau]] | |555-BOOT || [[City of New York Parking Violation Bureau]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |555-HUGS || [[Family Therapy Center]] | + | |555-HUGS || [[Marvin Monroe's Family Therapy Center]] |
|- | |- | ||
|555-NICK || [[Dr. Nick Riviera]] | |555-NICK || [[Dr. Nick Riviera]] | ||
Revision as of 13:49, August 13, 2012
This is a list of telephone numbers that have appeared in The Simpsons.
| Number | Name/Address | |
| 555-0000 | Moe Szyslak | |
| 555-0001 | C. Montgomery Burns | |
| 555-0078 | Ruff-form Dog School | |
| 555-0113 | C. Montgomery Burns | |
| 555-0113 | 742 Evergreen Terrace | |
| 555-1000 | Sleep-Eazy Motel | |
| 555-1239 | Moe's Tavern | |
| 555-1680 | Marital Street Hotline | |
| 555-2253 | Someone in Springfield Phone Book | |
| 555-2362 | Cathy Neu | |
| 555-2362 | Susan Newhall | |
| 555-2600 | 3rd, 4th, 5th Floor For Lease | |
| 555-2668 | New York Parking Violation Bureau | |
| 555-2849 | Canine Therapy Institute | |
| 555-3223 | Homer Jay Simpson | |
| 555-3226 | Mr. Plow | |
| 555-3226 | Pretzel Wagon | |
| 555-3642 | Dr. Julius Hibbert | |
| 555-3652 | Jennifer Neu | |
| 555-3700 | Marvin Monroe | |
| 555-3872 | Sugar Truck | |
| 555-4344 | Bob Newhall | |
| 555-4468 | Someone in Springfield Phone Book | |
| 555-4796 | Plow King | |
| 555-5246 | Springfield Nuclear Power Plant | |
| 555-5299 | Lionel Hutz | |
| 555-5543 | Jeb Neu | |
| 555-5680 | NY Metro | |
| 555-5782 | Professor Frink's lab | |
| 555-6258 | 742 Evergreen Terrace | |
| 555-6312 | Earn Cash For Your Teeth | |
| 555-6425 | Unknown | |
| 555-6542 | Reverend Timothy Lovejoy | |
| 555-6832 | 742 Evergreen Terrace | |
| 555-7201 | Canine College | |
| 555-7246 | Radio Psychaiatrist | |
| 555-7334 | Homer Jay Simpson | |
| 555-7666 | Jack Neu | |
| 555-7823 | Someone in Springfield Phone Book | |
| 555-7878 | Someone in Springfield Phone Book | |
| 555-8396 | Allison Neu | |
| 555-8628 | 7th, 8th, 9th Floors for Lease | |
| 555-8628 | MAD Magazine | |
| 555-8707 | 742 Evergreen Terrace | |
| 555-8752 | Ken Neu | |
| 555-8821 | Otto | |
| 555-8848 | Someone in Springfield Phone Book | |
| 555-8904 | Ned Flanders | |
| 555-8997 | Someone in Springfield Phone Book | |
| 555-9716 | Santitarium for Dogs | |
| 555-9753 | Someone in Springfield Phone Book | |
| 555-9972 | Toby Muntz | |
| 555-9973 | Richard Newhall | |
| 555-9996 | Richard Nash | |
| 555-BOOT | City of New York Parking Violation Bureau | |
| 555-HUGS | Marvin Monroe's Family Therapy Center | |
| 555-NICK | Dr. Nick Riviera | |
| 555-PAIN | Marvin Monroe's radio therapy show | |
| 555-PIZA | Original Famous Ray's Pizza | |
| 1-800-DOCTORB | Dr Nick's "B"argain Medical Services | |
| 7648-4377 | Moe Szyslak |